Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 3' 3ft 1 Meter

  • Part: 47918840
  • Model: N370-01M
$24.00

Availability

In Stock

Tripp Lite's 1-meter ( 3ft ), singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 9/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

  • General Information
    • Manufacturer
    • Tripp Lite by Eaton
    • Manufacturer Website Address
    • http://www.tripplite.com
    • Brand Name
    • Tripp Lite
    • Product Name
    • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
    • Product Type
    • Network Cable
  • Warranty
    • Limited Warranty
    • Lifetime

  • Technical Information
    • Cable Type
    • Fiber Optic
    • Cable Characteristic
    • Patch Cable
    • Core/Cladding Diameter
    • 9/125 µm
    • Cable Length
    • 3.30 ft
    • Connector Type on First End
    • LC - Male
    • Connector on First End Details
    • 2 x LC - Male
    • Connector Type on Second End
    • LC - Male
    • Connector on Second End Details
    • 2 x LC - Male
  • Physical Characteristics
    • Product Color
    • Yellow
    • Jacket Material
    • Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
  • Miscellaneous
    • Package Contents
      • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
      • 1-meter ( 3ft ) Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
    • Additional Information
      • Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications
      • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
      • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
      • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
      • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
    • Certifications & Standards
      • FDDI
      • OFNR
    • Country of Origin
    • China

You Might Also Like