Netgear ProSafe AFM735 SFP Module

  • Part: 47910739
  • Model: AFM735-10000S
$315.00

Availability

Out of Stock

  • General Information
    • Manufacturer
    • Netgear, Inc
    • Manufacturer Website Address
    • http://www.netgear.com
    • Brand Name
    • Netgear
    • Product Line
    • ProSafe
    • Product Model
    • AFM735
    • Product Name
    • ProSafe AFM735 SFP Module
    • Product Type
    • SFP

  • Technical Information
    • Application/Usage
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports
    • Total Number of Ports
    • 1
    • Connector Type
    • LC
    • Interfaces/Ports Details
    • 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX Network
  • Media & Performance
    • Media Type Supported
    • Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Optic Cable Standard
    • 50/125 µm
    • 62.5/125 µm
    • Fiber Mode Supported
    • Multi-mode
    • Ethernet Technology
    • Fast Ethernet
    • Network Technology
    • 100Base-FX
    • Maximum Data Transfer Rate
    • 100
  • Miscellaneous
    • Compatibility
      • ProSafe GSM7228PS 24-port Stackable Gigabit PoE L2+ Managed Switch
      • ProSafe GSM7252PS 48-port Stackable Gigabit PoE L2+ Managed Switch