Netgear ProSafe AGM731F 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)

  • Part: 47909241
  • Model: AGM731F
$171.00

Availability

In Stock

  • General Information
    • Manufacturer
    • Netgear, Inc
    • Manufacturer Website Address
    • http://www.netgear.com
    • Brand Name
    • Netgear
    • Product Line
    • ProSafe
    • Product Model
    • AGM731F
    • Product Name
    • ProSafe AGM731F 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • Product Type
    • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Warranty
    • Limited Warranty
    • Lifetime

  • Technical Information
    • Application/Usage
    • Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports
    • Total Number of Ports
    • 1
    • Connector Type
    • LC
    • Interfaces/Ports Details
    • 1 x LC 1000Base-SX LAN
  • Media & Performance
    • Media Type Supported
    • Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Optic Cable Standard
    • 62.5 µm
    • 50 µm
    • Fiber Mode Supported
    • Multi-mode
    • Ethernet Technology
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • Network Technology
    • 1000Base-SX
    • Maximum Data Transfer Rate
    • 1
  • Miscellaneous
    • Package Contents
      • AGM731F Layer 3 Managed Fiber Gigabit Module
      • Installation guide
      • Warranty card
      • Support information card
    • Compatibility
      • Adds fiber optic connectivity to the GSM7324 (Switch)
      • Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-SX connectivity