Allied Telesis AT-SPBD10-13 SFP Module

  • Part: 47913203
  • Model: AT-SPBD10-13
$176.00

Availability

Out of Stock

The AT-SPBD10-13 SFP Module offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Ethernet connectivity.This hot-swappable, fiber, interface simply plug into an SFP slot on Allied Telesis products that are SFP compatible. Configurations can be optimized to meet varied distance and service requirements.

  • General Information
    • Manufacturer
    • Allied Telesis, Inc
    • Manufacturer Website Address
    • http://www.alliedtelesis.com
    • Brand Name
    • Allied Telesis
    • Product Series
    • AT-SP
    • Product Model
    • AT-SPBD10-13
    • Product Name
    • AT-SPBD10-13 SFP Module
    • Product Type
    • SFP

  • Technical Information
    • Application/Usage
    • Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports
    • Total Number of Ports
    • 1
    • Connector Type
    • LC
    • Interfaces/Ports Details
    • 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Full-duplex
  • Media & Performance
    • Media Type Supported
    • Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Optic Cable Standard
    • 9/125 µm
    • Fiber Mode Supported
    • Single-mode
    • Ethernet Technology
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • Network Technology
    • 1000Base-LX
    • Maximum Distance Supported
    • 32808.40 ft
    • Maximum Data Transfer Rate
    • 1.25
  • Physical Characteristics
    • Form Factor
    • Hot-swappable
  • Miscellaneous
    • Additional Information
    • Wavelength:

      • Tx=1490nm Rx=1310nm
      • Data: Support for fiber channel and 2X fiber channel
      • Telecom: Support for OC3/STM-1,OC12/STM-4, and OC48/STM-16
      • Connect up to 80km
    • Compatibility
    • Allied Telesyn range of products that support SFP uplink connections.