Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver

  • Part: 47994879
  • Model: AT-SPLX10/I
$176.00

Availability

Out of Stock

The AT-SP series offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity.These hot-swappable, fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesyn SFP compatible products. Configurations can be optimised to meet varied distance and service requirements.

  • General Information
    • Manufacturer
    • Allied Telesis, Inc
    • Manufacturer Website Address
    • http://www.alliedtelesis.com
    • Brand Name
    • Allied Telesis
    • Product Model
    • AT-SPLX10
    • Product Name
    • AT-SPLX10 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver
    • Product Type
    • SFP (mini-GBIC)

  • Technical Information
    • Application/Usage
    • Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports
    • Total Number of Ports
    • 1
    • Connector Type
    • LC
    • Interfaces/Ports Details
    • 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
  • Media & Performance
    • Media Type Supported
    • Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Optic Cable Standard
    • 9 µm
    • Fiber Mode Supported
    • Single-mode
    • Ethernet Technology
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • Network Technology
    • 1000Base-LX
    • Maximum Data Transfer Rate
    • 1
  • Miscellaneous
    • Additional Information
      • Distance: 10 km
      • Wavelength: 1310 nm
      • Self-locking mechanism
      • 'Colored' wavelength for CWDM use
      • Data: Support for fiber channel and 2X fiber channel
      • Telecom: support for OC3/STM-1,OC12/STM-4, & OC48/STM-16
    • Compatibility
    • AT-9000/28SP Gigabit Ethernet ECO-Switch