AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1528.77nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

  • Part: 48639417
  • Model: SFP-16GB-DW61-40-AO
$5,511.00

Availability

Out of Stock

This MSA compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 16GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1528.77nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • General Information
    • Manufacturer
    • AddOn
    • Manufacturer Website Address
    • http://www.addoncomputer.com
    • Brand Name
    • AddOn
    • Product Name
    • SFP+ Module
    • Packaged Quantity
    • 1
    • Product Type
    • SFP+
  • Warranty
    • Limited Warranty
    • Lifetime
  • Technical Information
    • Application/Usage
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports
    • Total Number of Ports
    • 1
    • Connector Type
    • LC
    • Interfaces/Ports Details
    • 1 x LC Fiber Channel Network
  • Media & Performance
    • Media Type Supported
    • Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported
    • Single-mode
    • Ethernet Technology
    • 16 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Network Technology
    • Fiber Channel
  • Miscellaneous
    • Compatibility
    • MSA Compliant
    • Country of Origin
    • United States
    • TAA Compliant
    • Yes